Privacy Policy

MySocietyClub.com is a unique online communication and complete society management portal which connects people with people, and is the exclusive owner of the data & information collected, updated, modified etc. on this site. We understand that the information provided by you on this portal is of a personal nature and we respect your privacy. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

We do not sell, rent or otherwise make available your email address, phone number, address or any other personal information to any third-party for any reason whatsoever.
What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information or other details to help you with your experience.

  When do we collect information?

  We collect information from you when you register on our site, fill out a form or enter information on our site.

  How do we use your information?

  We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website or use certain other site features in the following ways:

  • To personalize user's experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
  • To improve our website in order to better serve you.
  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.
  • To quickly process your transactions.
  • To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.
  How do we protect visitor information?

  Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible. We use regular Malware Scanning. Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology. We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information. All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

  Do we use 'cookies'?

  Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the tabs and particulars in your Mysocietyclub.com account. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.
We use cookies to:

  • Help remember and process the particulars of your Mysocietyclub.com account.
  • Keep track of advertisements.
  • Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third party services that track this information on our behalf.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Internet Explorer) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser's Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you disable cookies off, some features will be disabled it won't affect the user experience that make your site experience more efficient and some of our services will not function properly. However, you can still place orders Third Party Disclosure.

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information unless we provide you with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies or protect ours or others' rights, property or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising or other uses.

  Third party links

  Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Google Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website. Google as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visit to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.


We have implemented the following:
  • Remarketing with Google AdSense
  • Demographics and Interests Reporting

We along with third-party vendors, such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website. Opting out: Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising initiative opt out page or permanently using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

  India Online Privacy Protection Act

  The Privacy (Protection) Bill, 2013 does not provide any definition of however, it focuses on the protection of personal and sensitive personal data of persons. This Bill shall have an overriding effect on all existing provisions directly or remotely related to privacy as section 3 provides that person shall collect, store, process, disclose or otherwise handle any personal data of another person except in accordance with the provisions of this Act an d any rules made thereunder. However, it provides an exception to this rule under section 4 by stating that in this Act shall apply to the collection, storage, processing or disclosure of personal data for personal or domestic use. This article attempts to understand the proposed new legislation in the offing and examine if it will serve the purpose of the day and age when privacy concerns are violated everyday in social media and public places. Even the government projects like UIDAI that is collecting sensitive personal data of citizens have not been able to ensure protection of privacy.

  According to lOPPA we agree to the following:

  Users can visit our site anonymously Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page, or as a minimum on the first significant page after entering our website. Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy', and can be easily be found on the page specified above.

  Users will be notified of any privacy policy changes:

  On our Privacy Policy Page

  Users are able to change their personal information

  By logging in to their account

  How does our site handle do not track signals?

  We honor do not track signals and do not track, plant cookies or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

  Does our site allow third party behavioral tracking?

  It's also important to note that we allow third party behavioral tracking

  COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

  When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation's consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online. We do not specifically market to children under 13.

  Cross Profile Notices

  The user understands that any information provided on Mysocietyclub notices is visible outside his account. Mysocietyclub.com notices may also be made visible to search engines. The user is responsible for any information shared via Mysocietyclub notices.

  Fair Information Practices

  The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information. In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur: We will notify the users via email within 7 business days
We also agree to the individual redress principle, which requires that individuals have a right to pursue legally enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or a government agency to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

  CAN SPAM Act

  The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:

  • Send information, respond to inquiries and/or other requests or questions.
  • Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders
  • We may also send you additional information related to your product and/or service.
  • Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred
  To be in accordance with CANSPAM we agree to the following:
  • NOT use false or misleading subjects or email addresses
  • Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way
  • Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters
  • Monitor third party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
  • Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly
  • Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence. Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

Unit no 1-2, Sai Krupa CHS,
Plot No 66, Nr. Datta Mandir,
Danukarwadi, Mahavir Nagar Kandivali (W)
Mumbai - 400 067
Email: info@mysocietyclub.com

Call us now on +91 9019830840 to get best offer!